The Teams, US Kayak Polo Nationals 2016

Download the first day results and second day schedule and see interim results.

A Teams
Aquabats, Austin TX
  • 5 Mark Poindexter (captain)
  • 10 Andre Sanborn
  • 9 James Dubose
  • 4 Curt Burdoff
  • 33 Pieter Van Driessche
Carolina Storm, Charlotte NC
  • Chris Smith (captain)
  • Chris Sewell
  • Giacomo Bossa
  • Elliot Faure
  • Patrick Miller
A-Matures, New York NY
  • 6 Dmitri Bougakov (captain)
  • 7 Misha Kazachkov
  • 21 Agassi Nakhapetian
  • Andrea Gaspirini
  • 15 Hamed Haddadi
  • Johnny Haugen
SF Pelicans, San Francisco CA
  • 17 Peter Hargreaves (captain)
  • 7 Alexander Izmailov
  • 9 Sasha Izmailov
  • 4 Sergey Finkelstein
  • 8 Marcos Fourquet
Austin Aquabats Too, Austin TX
  • 11 DJ DuBose (captain)
  • 1 Ezio Ambrosetti
  • 13 Doug Drinka
  • 41 Jessie Dennis
  • 48 Eric Vignet
Women Teams
Lone Star Ladies, Austin TX
  • 23 Alma Fraga (captain)
  • 55 Emily Pozzy
  • 51 Sarah George
  • 2 Carolyn Peterson
  • 9 Jenna Stevenson
  • 3 Madison Bruno
  • 4 Arianna Bencid
PCW, Montreal QC
  • 9 Julie Brisson (captain)
  • 5 Julie Laterreur
  • 3 Tatianna Romano
  • Liz Oldershaw
  • Adelene Tan
  • Mary Lukasik
Boston Lady Lobsters, Boston MA
  • 11 Julie Dooley (captain)
  • 9 Johanna Au
  • 6 Susanna Paille
  • 0 Lisa Newman
  • 17 Cheryl Shiber
  • 7 Steph Koufman
NY City Sirens, New York NY
  • 13 Olly Gotel (captain)
  • 9 Laura Buchner
  • 1 Nancy Brous
  • 11 Ilene Levenson
  • 71 Eileen McCarren
  • 51 Lydia Thein
B Teams
Beavers, New York NY
  • 10 Lev Grote (captain)
  • 13 Olly Gotel
  • 9 Laura Buchner
  • 12 Darren Fu
  • 1 Nancy Brous
  • 16 Anatoliy Marashev
Brooklyn Bootleggers, New York NY
  • 3 Tom Potter (captain)
  • 0 Todd Seidman
  • 11 Ilene Levenson
  • 41 Noah Hussain
  • 51 Lydia Thein
  • 15 Brett Hine
  • 61 Steven Garrelts
Crushtaceans, Boston MA
  • 4 Bill Schoolcraft (captain)
  • 2 Dave Marcolin
  • 10 T Hsing
  • Scott Simpson
  • 13 Dave Wooddell
  • 15 Bert Dubois
  • 41 Dave Wright
Prawn of the Dead, Boston MA
  • 11 Julie Dooley (captain)
  • 9 Joanna Au
  • 6 Susanna Paille
  • 7 Steph Koufman
  • 25 Brian Kingsley
  • 18 Phil Bartels
  • 0 Michael Buonaiutto
PC Bleu, Montreal QC
  • 7 Dan Romano (captain)
  • 9 Julie Brisson
  • 5 Julie Laterreur
  • 1 Jean Paul Monnin
  • 3 Tatianna Romano
  • Guillaume Valiere
AMC Gotham Rapids, New York NY
  • Rob Holbrook
  • David Michael
  • Carin Tinney
  • Adelene Tan
  • Zack Hvizdak
  • Erik Schomburg
  • Mary Lukasik
Bat Shot Crazy, Austin TX
  • 12 Norm Kirchner (captain)
  • Kevin Vokes
  • Emiliy Pozzi
  • Benjamin M
  • Jaime Alessio
  • Omar
  • Sandy Bottoms
  • Ima Drownin
Austin Guano, Austin TX
  • Alma Fraga (captain)
  • Sami Ahmed
  • Travis Potter
  • John Thornton
  • Zach Turner
  • Carolyn Peterson
  • Harry Knuckles
  • Frank Lee Dontgivadam
Don't Push Me, Denton TX
  • 2 Daniel Such
  • 4 Arianna Bencid
  • 7 Curtis Daugherty
  • 3 Madison Bruno
  • 12 Ryan Roche
  • 9 Jenna Stevenson
  • 1 Coltin Wade
  • 5 Ashton Bohn
Open Teams
Bald Eagles, New York NY
  • Dmitri Bougakov (captain)
  • 11 DJ Dubose
  • Alexander Ismailov
  • Misha Kazachkov
  • Patrick Miller
  • Mark Poindexter
Dead Lobsters Crawling, Boston MA
  • 4 Bill Schoolcraft (captain)
  • 41 Dave Wright
  • 10 T Hsing
  • 8 Scott Simpson
  • 13 David Wooddell
  • 2 Andrea Gaspirini
  • 15 Bert Dubois
PC Sharks, Montreal QC
  • Benjamin Landais (captain)
  • 21 JC Pothier
  • 11 Pat Newman
  • 4 Remy Benois
  • 2 Michael Thomas
  • 8 Louis Bennett
Greater Toronto Canoe Polo, Toronto ON
  • Travis Dube (captain)
  • 1 Liam Hendrick
  • 2 Liz Power-Oldershaw
  • 3 Brant Oldershaw
  • 5 Laith Al Muwasi
  • 6 Sasan Moghaddas
  • 7 Medhi Negrasi
Team Europelliot, Charlotte NC
  • Chris Smith (captain)
  • Chris Sewell
  • Elliot Faure
  • Giacomo Bossa
  • Pieter van Driesse
The UntouchiBalls, New York NY
  • 21 Agassi Nakhapetian (captain)
  • Jonny Haugen
  • 81 Eric Vignet
  • Norris Chin
  • 10 Lev Grote
  • 91 Florian Terny

Teams are current as of 13-Sep-2016